Sportsworld Crossing

Sunday Schedule

PDF Print E-mail
Date Time AwayTeam AwayScore HomeTeam HomeScore
Dom Cardillo (Aud)
Sunday Sept 25 5:30 PM Space Cadets 0 Kentain Dog Soldiers 3
6:30 PM Hogs 3 River Clowns 3
7:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 0 Chiefs 4
8:30 PM Red Rockets 4 Beaver Trappers 4
9:30 PM Mighty Drunks 5 S Hawks 0
10:30 PM Pylons 7 TBA 3
Kinsmen
Sunday Oct 2 5:00 PM TBA 2 S Hawks 7
6:00 PM Beaver Trappers 6 Pylons 2
7:00 PM Chiefs 8 Mighty Drunks 2
8:00 PM River Clowns 3 Red Rockets 5
9:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 4 Hatrick Swayzes 2
10:00 PM Space Cadets 10 Hogs 2
Sunday Oct 9
No Hockey
Kiwanis
Sunday Oct 16 4:30 PM S Hawks 1 Red Rockets 4
5:30 PM Mighty Drunks 2 Space Cadets 6
6:30 PM Pylons 5 Kentain Dog Soldiers 8
7:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 13 TBA 1
8:30 PM Hogs 2 Beaver Trappers 4
9:30 PM Chiefs 1 River Clowns 0
Kiwanis
Sunday Oct 23 4:30 PM Beaver Trappers 5 Hatrick Swayzes 2
5:30 PM TBA 2 Chiefs 13
6:30 PM River Clowns 2 S Hawks 1
7:30 PM Mighty Drunks 3 Hogs 1
8:30 PM Space Cadets 9 Pylons 2
9:30 PM Red Rockets 1 Kentain Dog Soldiers 7
Kiwanis
Sunday Oct 30 3:30 PM Chiefs 5 Hogs 2
4:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 2 Red Rockets 1
5:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 6 S Hawks 1
6:30 PM TBA 0 Space Cadets 5
7:30 PM Pylons 7 River Clowns 3
8:30 PM Beaver Trappers 2 Mighty Drunks 2
Kiwanis
Sunday Nov 6 4:30 PM Mighty Drunks 2 River Clowns 7
5:30 PM Pylons 8 TBA 3
6:30 PM Red Rockets 2 Hogs 5
7:30 PM Chiefs 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 1
8:30 PM Space Cadets 4 Beaver Trappers 3
9:30 PM S Hawks 3 Hatrick Swayzes 7
Kiwanis
Sunday Nov 13 4:30 PM Hogs 4 Pylons 5
5:30 PM River Clowns 3 Hatrick Swayzes 2
6:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 1 Beaver Trappers 5
7:30 PM Space Cadets 10 S Hawks 0
8:30 PM TBA 7 Mighty Drunks 4
9:30 PM Red Rockets 7 Chiefs 4
Kiwanis
Sunday Nov 20 3:30 PM Mighty Drunks 6 Red Rockets 1
4:30 PM River Clowns 1 Space Cadets 5
5:30 PM Beaver Trappers 5 TBA 2
6:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 2 Pylons 1
7:30 PM S Hawks 1 Chiefs 8
8:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 9 Hogs 4
Kiwanis
Sunday Nov 27 5:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 0 River Clowns 1
6:30 PM Beaver Trappers 6 Mighty Drunks 2
7:30 PM Space Cadets 5 Hatrick Swayzes 0
8:30 PM Chiefs 7 Pylons 0
9:30 PM TBA 3 Red Rockets 6
10:30 PM Hogs 4 S Hawks 0
Kiwanis
Sunday Dec 4 4:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 5 Hogs 2
5:30 PM Red Rockets 2 Space Cadets 3
6:30 PM River Clowns 2 TBA 2
7:30 PM S Hawks 2 Beaver Trappers 11
8:30 PM Chiefs 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 1
9:30 PM Pylons 7 Mighty Drunks 2
Don McLaren
Sunday Dec 11 5:00 PM Beaver Trappers 2 River Clowns 4
6:00 PM Space Cadets 2 Chiefs 5
7:00 PM Pylons 4 Red Rockets 0
8:00 PM Hogs 8 S Hawks 1
9:00 PM Mighty Drunks 5 Hatrick Swayzes 3
10:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 6 TBA 2
Kiwanis
Sunday Dec 18 4:00 PM S Hawks 1 Pylons 6
5:00 PM Red Rockets 1 Hatrick Swayzes 8
6:00 PM River Clowns 5 Space Cadets 2
7:00 PM Mighty Drunks 0 Kentain Dog Soldiers 2
8:00 PM TBA 6 Hogs 1
9:00 PM Chiefs 0 Beaver Trappers 3
Sunday Dec 25
NO Hockey
Sunday Jan 1
NO Hockey
Don McLaren
Sunday Jan 8 5:00 PM TBA 2 Chiefs 4
6:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 3 Beaver Trappers 2
7:00 PM Hatrick Swayzes 8 S Hawks 2
8:00 PM Space Cadets 4 Mighty Drunks 0
9:00 PM Hogs 3 Pylons 9
10:00 PM River Clowns 6 Red Rockets 5
Kiwanis
Sunday Jan 15 4:30 PM Chiefs 7 Hatrick Swayzes 2
5:30 PM Mighty Drunks 7 S Hawks 2
6:30 PM Hogs 3 River Clowns 8
7:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 2 Space Cadets 2
8:30 PM Red Rockets 1 TBA 2
9:30 PM Beaver Trappers 2 Pylons 2
Kiwanis
Sunday Jan 22 5:00 PM S Hawks 2 Pylons 7
6:00 PM TBA 2 River Clowns 2
7:00 PM Mighty Drunks 3 Kentain Dog Soldiers 10
8:00 PM Red Rockets 7 Hogs 5
9:00 PM Beaver Trappers 3 Chiefs 5
10:00 PM Hatrick Swayzes 2 Space Cadets 6
Kiwanis
Sunday Jan 29 4:30 PM Chiefs 5 Pylons 3
5:30 PM Space Cadets 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 5
Playoffs start teams 6:30 PM Mighty Drunks 1 Red Rockets 8
5th-12th 7:30 PM TBA 4 Hatrick Swayzes 6
2 Game Series 8:30 PM Hogs 3 River Clowns 4
1st Team to 3PTS 9:30 PM S Hawks 0 Beaver Trappers 5
Feb 5 No Hockey
Kiwanis
Sunday Feb 12 4:30 PM Beaver Trappers 8* S Hawks 1
5:30 PM River Clowns 5* Hogs 1
6:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 0 TBA 4*
7:30 PM Red Rockets 6* Mighty Drunks 2
8:30 PM Space Cadets 6 Chiefs 3
9:30 PM Pylons 1 Kentain Dog Soldiers 2
Don McLaren
Sunday Feb 19 6:00 PM TBA 5 Chiefs 3
7:00 PM Red Rockets 0 Space Cadets 1
Playoffs - 2 Game Series 8:00 PM River Clowns 5 Kentain Dog Soldiers 2
1st Team to 3PTS 9:00 PM Beaver Trappers 4 Pylons 2
10:00 PM Mighty Drunks 5 Hatrick Swayzes 4
11:00 PM S Hawks 1 Hogs 1
Don McLaren
Sunday Feb 26 5:00 PM Hogs 3 Hatrick Swayzes 8
6:00 PM Mighty Drunks 5 S Hawks 1
Playoffs - 2 Game Series 7:00 PM Pylons 2 Beaver Trappers 0*
1st Team to 3PTS 8:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 10* River Clowns 1
* Advances 9:00 PM Space Cadets 7* Red Rockets 3
10:00 PM Chiefs 1 TBA 1*
Kiwanis
Sunday Mar 5 4:30 PM TBA 3 Space Cadets 6
5:30 PM Beaver Trappers 1 Kentain Dog Soldiers 1
6:30 PM River Clowns 4 Chiefs 2
7:30 PM S Hawks 4 Red Rockets 3
8:30 PM Hogs 5 Mighty Drunks 2
9:30 PM Hatrick Swayzes 9 Pylons 4
Kiwanis
Sunday Mar 12 4:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 5* Beaver Trappers 2
5:30 PM Space Cadets 2* TBA 1
6:30 PM Pylons 4 Mighty Drunks 2
7:30 PM Red Rockets 4 Hogs 4
8:30 PM Chiefs 0 Hatrick Swayzes 5
9:30 PM S Hawks 6 River Clowns 4
Don McLaren
Sunday Mar 19 5:00 PM Space Cadets 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
6:00 PM River Clowns 6 Pylons 3
7:00 PM Hatrick Swayzes 1 Red Rockets 0
8:00 PM Hogs 0 S Hawks 2
9:00 PM Beaver Trappers 10 Chiefs 4
10:00 PM TBA 0 Mighty Drunks 0
Sunday Mar 26
NO Hockey
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Sunday Apr 2 4:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 3 Space Cadets 1
5:00 PM Chiefs 6 Hogs 0
6:00 PM Mighty Drunks 4 Hatrick Swayzes 4
7:00 PM River Clowns 7 TBA 6
8:00 PM Pylons 5 S Hawks 5
9:00 PM Red Rockets 4 Beaver Trappers 2
Kentain Dog Soldiers - Champs