Sportsworld Crossing

Sunday Schedule

PDF Print E-mail
Date Time AwayTeam AwayScore HomeTeam HomeScore
Don McLaren
Sunday Sept 16 4:00 PM EY Shooters 3 Space Cadets 0
5:00 PM River Clowns 7 BoyzHau5 6
(61 Green St, Kitchener) 6:00 PM Chiefs 1 Chicago Beers 0
7:00 PM Hogs 2 Book Hockey 5
8:00 PM Wrems 4 HK Thunder 3
9:00 PM Finest Prospects 2 The Big Sticks 1
Don McLaren
Sunday Sept 23 4:00 PM Chiefs 3 Hogs 7
5:00 PM The Big Sticks 6 Wrems 3
6:00 PM HK Thunder 3 Finest Prospects 2
7:00 PM BoyzHau5 2 Book Hockey 2
8:00 PM Space Cadets 5 River Clowns 0
9:00 PM Chicago Beers 0 EY Shooters 4
Sunday Sept 30
**No Hockey**
Sunday Oct 7
**No Hockey**
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Oct 14 4:30 PM Finest Prospects 3 Book Hockey 7
5:30 PM Chicago Beers 6 HK Thunder 2
6:30 PM The Big Sticks 4 Space Cadets 2
7:30 PM River Clowns 4 EY Shooters 4
8:30 PM Wrems 6 Hogs 3
9:30 PM BoyzHau5 5 Chiefs 0
Sunday Oct 21
**NO Hockey
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Oct 28 4:30 PM Book Hockey 4 Wrems 3
5:30 PM Hogs 0 River Clowns 3
6:30 PM EY Shooters 5 BoyzHau5 3
7:30 PM The Big Stick 2 Chicago Beers 5
8:30 PM Chiefs 4 Finest Prospects 1
9:30 PM Space Cadets 8 HK Thunder 4
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Nov 4 4:30 PM Chicago Beers 1 Hogs 1
5:30 PM Finest Prospects 1 Space Cadets 5
6:30 PM River Clowns 3 Book Hockey 3
7:30 PM HK Thunder 0 Chiefs 6
8:30 PM BoyzHau5 5 The Big Stick 4
9:30 PM Wrems 0 EY Shooters 6
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Nov 11 4:30 PM The Big Stick 5 HK Thunder 0
5:30 PM Book Hockey 1 Chicago Beers 3
6:30 PM Chiefs 2 Space Cadets 6
7:30 PM Wrems 2 River Clowns 5
8:30 PM Finest Prospects 3 BoyzHau5 4
9:30 PM EY Shooters 5 Hogs 1
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Nov 18 4:30 PM Chicago Beers 6 BoyzHau5 1
5:30 PM Chiefs 1 EY Shooters 0
6:30 PM Space Cadets 5 Hogs 3
7:30 PM The Big Stick 1 Book Hockey 5
8:30 PM River Clowns 6 HK Thunder 2
9:30 PM Finest Prospects 6 Wrems 3
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Nov 25 6:00 PM Finest Prospects 5 River Clowns 6
7:00 PM BoyzHau5 5 Hogs 4
8:00 PM Book Hockey 4 HK Thunder 2
9:00 PM Wrems 2 Chiefs 3
10:00 PM EY Shooters 7 The Big Stick 0
11:00 PM Space Cadets 3 Chicago Beers 2
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Dec 2 5:30 PM Chicago Beers 4 Wrems 1
6:30 PM HK Thunder 7 Hogs 3
7:30 PM The Big Stick 3 Finest Prospects 1
8:30 PM BoyzHau5 4 Space Cadets 1
9:30 PM Book Hockey 7 EY Shooters 5
10:30 PM Chiefs 7 River Clowns 1
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Dec 9 4:30 PM EY Shooters HK Thunder
5:30 PM The Big Stick Chiefs
**Final Payment Due** 6:30 PM Wrems BoyzHau5
7:30 PM River Clowns Chicago Beers
8:30 PM Space Cadets Book Hockey
9:30 PM Hogs Finest Prospects
Don McLaren (61 Green St)
Sunday Dec 16 5:00 PM River Clowns The Big Stick
6:00 PM Finest Prospects EY Shooters
7:00 PM Space Cadets Wrems
8:00 PM Chicago Beers Hogs
9:00 PM Book Hockey Chiefs
10:00 PM BoyzHau5 HK Thunder
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Dec 23 4:30 PM Chiefs Wrems
5:30 PM HK Thunder Book Hockey
6:30 PM BoyzHau5 River Clowns
7:30 PM EY Shooters Space Cadets
8:30 PM Finest Prospects Chicago Beers
9:30 PM The Big Stick Hogs
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Dec 30 5:30 PM BoyzHau5 The Big Stick
6:30 PM Wrems Hogs
7:30 PM Chiefs EY Shooters
8:30 PM HK Thunder Finest Prospects
9:30 PM Space Cadets Chicago Beers
10:30 PM River Clowns Book Hockey