Sportsworld Crossing

Thursday Schedule

PDF Print E-mail
Date Time AwayTeam AwayScore HomeTeam HomeScore
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Sept 13 6:00 PM 4 Stars 3 Pops & Rubys 4
6:15 PM Slimfast 1 Velocity Mechanical 5
7:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 3 DDS Kings 5
8:00 PM Devils 0 Golden Seals 4
9:00 PM Canadiens 5 The Bishops 4
9:15 PM Expert Painting 1 Stinky Sharks 6
10:00 PM Vertex Kings 1 Faromor 4
11:00 PM Crimson Storm 7 Morning Sherwoods 2
Activa Sportsplex 10:00 PM Shockers 11 Breslau Blues 6
11:00 PM Phantoms 3 The Fourth Line 6
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Sept 20 6:00 PM The Fourth Line 2 Shockers 13
7:00 PM Breslau Blues 12 Phantoms 4
7:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 4 Vertex Kings 2
8:15 PM Faromor 13 Crimson Storm 1
9:00 PM Stinky Sharks 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 3
9:15 PM The Bishops 5 Devils 3
10:15 PM Canadiens 5 Expert Painting 3
11:00 PM Golden Seals 7 DDS Kings 4
11:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 4 4 Stars 2
Activa Sportsplex 10:00 PM Pops & Rubys 6 Slimfast 2
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Sept 27 6:00 PM Crimson Storm 0 Golden Seals 6
6:15 PM Expert Painting 2 DDS Kings 4
7:00 PM Shockers 9 Canadiens 4
8:00 PM Slimfast 1 Breslau Blues 3
8:15 PM 4 Stars 8 Phantoms 6
9:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 5 Pops & Rubys 4
10:15 PM Vertex Kings 2 The Fourth Line 8
11:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 2 Faromor 4
11:15 PM The Bishops 3 Stinky Sharks 10
Activa Sportsplex 11:00 PM Devils 5 Morning Sherwoods 1
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Oct 4 6:00 PM Faromor 4 The Bishops 2
7:00 PM Morning Sherwoods 3 The Fourth Line 8
8:00 PM Stinky Sharks 5 Vertex Kings 2
8:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 7 Expert Painting 4
9:00 PM Pops & Rubys 1 Devils 3
9:15 PM Shockers 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 7
10:15 PM Breslau Blues 6 DDS Kings 3
11:00 PM Canadiens 3 Slimfast 0
11:15 PM Phantoms 0 Crimson Storm 4
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Golden Seals 3 4 Stars 1
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Oct 11 6:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 2 DDS Kings 1
6:15 PM Stinky Sharks 3 Shockers 8
7:15 PM Expert Painting 4 Breslau Blues 3
8:15 PM Golden Seals 0 Faromor 1
9:00 PM The Fourth Line 6 Velocity Mechanical 4
10:00 PM Pops & Rubys 5 Canadiens 5
10:15 PM Crimson Storm 1 4 Stars 4
11:00 PM Vertex Kings 1 The Bishops 11
11:15 PM Devils 2 Slimfast 4
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Phantoms 2 Morning Sherwoods 5
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Oct 18 6:15 PM Vertex Kings 0 Devils 4
7:00 PM Morning Sherwoods 4 Slimfast 2
7:15 PM The Bishops 8 Phantoms 2
8:15 PM Breslau Blues 3 Stinky Sharks 6
9:00 PM Shockers 11 DDS Kings 2
9:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 4 Expert Painting 2
10:15 PM Canadiens 3 Golden Seals 7
11:00 PM The Fourth Line 5 Crimson Storm 2
11:15 PM 4 Stars 4 Pops & Rubys 4
Don McLaren 10:30 PM Velocity Mechanical 5 Faromor 0
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Oct 25 6:00 PM The Bishops 1 Canadiens 6
6:15 PM Golden Seals 1 Velocity Mechanical 6
7:00 PM Faromor 4 Pops & Rubys 3
8:00 PM 4 Stars 6 The Fourth Line 4
9:00 PM Slimfast 5 Crimson Storm 3
9:15 PM Vertex Kings 6 Morning Sherwoods 4
10:00 PM Phantoms 0 Devils 0
10:15 PM Breslau Blues 3 Kentain Dog Soldiers 7
11:15 PM Expert Painting 0 Shockers 5
Don McLaren 10:30 PM DDS Kings 2 Stinky Sharks 7
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Nov 1 6:00 PM Slimfast 3 Vertex Kings 2
7:15 PM Crimson Storm 2 Devils 5
8:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 0 Expert Painting 3
8:15 PM Canadiens 1 Pops & Rubys 1
9:00 PM Velocity Mechanical 1 4 Stars 2
10:00 PM Golden Seals 4 The Bishops 3
10:15 PM Shockers 3 Stinky Sharks 5
11:00 PM The Fourth Line 3 Faromor 3
11:15 PM DDS Kings 5 Breslau Blues 2
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Phantoms 0 Morning Sherwoods 6
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Nov 8 6:00 PM Devils 2 Morning Sherwoods 2
6:15 PM Breslau Blues 4 Shockers 4
7:00 PM Stinky Sharks 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
8:00 PM Slimfast 6 Phantoms 4
9:00 PM Expert Painting 5 DDS Kings 2
9:15 PM 4 Stars 8 Faromor 6
10:00 PM The Fourth Line 1 Canadiens 3
10:15 PM The Bishops 1 Velocity Mechanical 7
11:15 PM Pops & Rubys 2 Golden Seals 3
Don McLaren 10:30 PM Vertex Kings 2 Crimson Storm 5
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Nov 15 6:15 PM Phantoms 3 Vertex Kings 4
7:00 PM Faromor 3 Pops & Rubys 2
8:00 PM Morning Sherwoods 6 Crimson Storm 5
8:15 PM The Bishops 3 4 Stars 8
9:15 PM Golden Seals 6 The Fourth Line 5
10:00 PM DDS Kings 2 Stinky Sharks 7
10:15 PM Devils 5 Slimfast 3
11:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 5 Shockers 0
11:15 PM Canadiens 4 Velocity Mechanical 7
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Expert Painting 4 Breslau Blues 2
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Nov 22 6:15 PM Devils 5 Phantoms
7:00 PM 4 Stars 2 Canadiens
7:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 5 Golden Seals 2
8:00 PM Shockers 7 DDS kings 5
9:00 PM Pops & Rubys 4 The Fourth Line 3
9:15 PM The Bishops 2 Faromor 4
10:00 PM Breslau Blues 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
11:00 PM Stinky Sharks 5 Expert Painting 0
11:15 PM Slimfast 3 Morning Sherwoods 2
Don McLaren 10:30 PM Vertex Kings 1 Crimson Storm 5
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Nov 29 6:00 PM Stinky Sharks 7 Breslau Blues 5
6:15 PM Phantoms Re-Scheduled Slimfast Re-Scheduled
7:15 PM Expert Painting 6 Shockers 10
8:00 PM Canadiens 2 Faromor 4
8:15 PM The Fourth Line 6 The Bishops 1
9:00 PM Crimson Storm 0 Devils 7
10:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 6 DDS Kings 7
11:00 PM 4 Stars 6 Golden Seals 5
11:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 3 Vertex Kings 1
Don McLaren 10:30 PM Velocity Mechanical 1 Pops & Rubys 2
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Dec 6 6:00 PM Golden Seals 2 Canadiens 8
6:15 PM Slimfast 1 Crimson Storm 2
7:15 PM Phantoms 4 Morning Sherwoods 5
** Final Payment Due** 8:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 3 Expert Painting 2
9:15 PM The Fourth Line 1 4 Stars 1
10:00 PM Faromor 4 Velocity Mechanical 4
10:15 PM Pops & Rubys 6 The Bishops 1
11:00 PM DDS Kings 4 Breslau Blues 6
11:15 PM Vertex Kings 1 Devils 1
Dom Cardillo (Aud) 10:15 PM Shockers 2 Stinky Sharks 6
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Dec 13 6:00 PM Stinky Sharks 7 DDS Kings 8
7:00 PM Breslau Blues 3 Kentain Dog Soldiers 5
7:15 PM Devils 5 Morning Sherwoods 5
8:15 PM Slimfast 3 Vertex Kings 3
9:15 PM Crimson Storm 5 Phantoms 2
10:00 PM Golden Seals 4 Pops & Rubys 1
11:00 PM Expert Painting 2 Shockers 2
11:15 PM Canadiens 2 Faromor 2
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Velocity Mechanical 2 The Fourth Line 4
(61 Green St, Kitchener) 10:30 PM The Bishops 4 4 Stars 5
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Dec 20 6:00 PM Pops & Rubys 3 Velocity Mechanical 3
6:15 PM 4 Stars 3 Faromor 4
7:15 PM Canadiens 4 Golden Seals 4
8:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 1 Crimson Storm 2
9:00 PM Phantoms 2 Vertex Kings 1
9:15 PM Stinky Sharks 6 Breslau Blues 5
10:00 PM DDS Kings 7 Expert Painting 8
11:00 PM Devils 2 Slimfast 0
11:15 PM The Fourth Line 4 The Bishops 1
Don McLaren 9:30 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 2 Shockers 4
(61 Green St, Kitchener)
Thursday Dec 27
**No Hockey**
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Jan 3 6:00 PM 4 Stars 1 The Fourth Line 3
6:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 0 Canadiens 0
7:00 PM Expert Painting 1 Stinky Sharks 6
7:15 PM The Bishops 4 Pops & Rubys 2
8:00 PM DDS Kings 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 1
9:00 PM Breslau Blues 5 Shockers 3
11:00 PM Slimfast 1 Morning Sherwoods 3
11:15 PM Golden Seals 4 Faromor 6
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM Crimson Storm 5 Devils 1
11:15 PM Vertex Kings 1 Phantoms 2
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Jan 10 7:00 PM Crimson Storm 5 Vertex Kings 0
8:00 PM The Bishops 3 Golden Seals 0
8:15 PM The Fourth Line 4 Faromor 2
9:00 PM Expert Painting 4 Breslau Blues 3
9:15 PM Shockers 7 DDS Kings 4
10:00 PM Canadiens 5 4 Stars 2
10:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 4 Phantoms 1
11:00 PM Pops & Rubys 0 Velocity Mechanical 3
11:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 4 Stinky Sharks 5
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM Devils 7 Slimfast 1
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Jan 17 6:00 PM Expert Painting 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
6:15 PM Devils 2 Morning Sherwoods 2
7:00 PM Velolcity Mechanical 4 The Bishops 3
7:15 PM DDS Kings 4 Stinky Sharks 10
8:00 PM Faromor 3 Pops & Rubys 2
8:15 PM Slimfast 2 Vertex Kings 1
9:00 PM Golden Seals 2 4 Stars 6
9:15 PM Breslau Blues 4 Shockers 7
11:15 PM Phantoms 7 Crimson Storm 5
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Canadiens 4 The Fourth Line 1
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Jan 24 6:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 0 Vertex Kings 3
7:00 PM The Fourth Line 4 Golden Seals 4
7:15 PM Shockers 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 6
8:15 PM The Bishops 1 Velocity Mechanical 5
9:00 PM Devils 9 Phantoms 3
10:00 PM Crimson Storm 1 Slimfast 2
10:15 PM 4 Stars 4 Pops & Rubys 3
11:15 PM Stinky Sharks 5 Breslau Blues 0
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM Faromor 5 Canadiens 3
11:15 PM DDS Kings 5 Expert Painting 0
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Jan 31 6:00 PM Crimson Storm 0 Morning Sherwoods 4
7:00 PM Canadiens 4 4 Stars 1
8:00 PM Expert Painting 2 Stinky Sharks 5
8:15 PM Pops & Rubys 2 The Fourth Line 2
9:00 PM Velocity Mechanical 3 Faromor 5
9:15 PM Slimfast 5 Phantoms 4
11:00 PM Vertex Kings 2 Devils 3
11:15 PM Shockers 0 DDS Kings 5
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM Breslau Blues 0 Kentain Dog Soldiers 5
11:15 PM Golden Seals 4 The Bishops 1
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Feb 7 6:00 PM The Bishops 1 Faromor 3
7:15 PM DDS Kings 2 Breslau Blues 2
8:00 PM The Fourth Line 4 Golden Seals 4
8:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 3 Slimfast 1
9:00 PM Devils 1 Crimson Storm 5
9:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 2 Stinky Sharks 3
10:15 PM Expert Painting 5 Shockers 7
11:15 PM Phantoms 6 Vertex Kings 4
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM 4 Stars 4 Velocity Mechanical 3
11:15 PM Pops & Rubys 6 Canadiens 3
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Feb 14 6:15 PM Breslau Blues 6 Expert Painting 4
7:15 PM The Fourth Line 3 Velocity Mechanical 4
8:15 PM Stinky Sharks 3 Shockers 8
9:15 PM Crimson Storm 1 Slimfast 1
11:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 0 Phantoms 4
Activa Sportsplex 10:15 PM DDS Kings 4 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
11:15 PM Golden Seals 6 Faromor 4
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Monday Feb 18 7:15 PM Canadiens 5 The Bishops 2
Activa Sportsplex
Wednesday Feb 20 11:15 PM Vertex Kings 3 Devils 6
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Feb 21 6:00 PM Velocity Mechanical 1 Canadiens 4
6:15 PM Faromor 0 The Fourth Line 2
7:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 5 Breslau Blues 3
8:00 PM Shockers 6 Expert Painting 5
9:00 PM Crimson Storm 1 Vertex Kings 2
9:15 PM Pops & Rubys 2 The Bishops 2
10:00 PM Slimfast 0 Morning Sherwoods 4
10:15 PM Stinky Sharks 8 DDS Kings 5
11:15 PM Phantoms 1 Devils 5
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM 4 Stars 2 Golden Seals 4
Kiwanis (Aud)
Sunday Feb 24 3:30 PM Phantoms 5 Slimfast 0
10:30 PM 4 Stars 2 Pops & Rubys 6
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Feb 28 6:00 PM The Fourth Line 7 Golden Seals 2
7:00 PM Phantoms 2 Slimfast 7
7:15 PM Breslau Blues 2 DDS Kings 4
8:00 PM 4 Stars 0 Canadiens 0
9:00 PM Pops & Rubys 3 Velocity Mechanical 2
9:15 PM Expert Painting 2 Kentain Dog Soldiers 4
10:15 PM Vertex Kings 1 Crimson Storm 6
11:00 PM The Bishops 3 Faromor 3
11:15 PM Shockers 7 Stinky Sharks 5
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 0 Devils 5
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Mar 7 6:00 PM Devils 3 Morning Sherwoods 2
7:00 PM Stinky Sharks 6 Shockers 2
7:15 PM Faromor 9* The Bishops 3
8:00 PM Crimson Storm 3* Vertex Kings 3
9:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 5* Expert Painting 1
9:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 4* Pops & Rubys 1
10:15 PM Canadiens 5* 4 Stars 0
11:00 PM DDS Kings 5* Breslau Blues 2
11:15 PM Slimfast 1* Phantoms 6
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Golden Seals 3 The Fourth Line 4*
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Mar 14 6:15 PM The Bishops 4 Pops & Rubys 0
7:00 PM 4 Stars 9 Golden Seals 5
7:15 PM Slimfast 6 Devils 4
8:15 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 7 Shockers 2
9:00 PM DDS Kings 2 Stinky Sharks 6
9:15 PM The Fourth Line 0 Faromor 5
10:00 PM Canadiens 2 Velocity Mechanical 1
11:00 PM Crimson Storm 3 Morning Sherwoods 1
11:15 PM Expert Painting 0 Breslau Blues 5
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Phantoms 4 Vertex Kings 3
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Mar 21 6:15 PM Vertex Kings 1 Phantoms 2
7:00 PM Breslau Blues 4 Expert Painting 4
7:15 PM Morning Sherwoods 2 Crimson Storm 5*
8:15 PM Velocity Mechanical 3* Canadiens 2
9:00 PM Faromor 2* The Fourth Line 4
9:15 PM Stinky Sharks 5* DDS Kings 2
10:00 PM Shockers 3 Kentain Dog Soldiers 7*
11:00 PM Devils 5 Slimfast 3*
11:15 PM Pops & Rubys 7 4 Stars 2
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Golden Seals 4 The Bishops 4
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Mar 28 7:00 PM Slimfast 0 Crimson Storm 3
8:00 PM Kentain Dog Soldiers 4 Stinky Sharks 3
10:00 PM Velocity Mechanical 0 Faromor 1
Activa Sportsplex 11:15 PM Devildog Hitmen 2 Vertex Kings 4
Sportsworld Twin Pad
Thursday Apr 4 6:00 PM The Bishops 1 Pops & Rubys 1
7:00 PM Canadiens 1 Golden Seals 2
7:15 PM Vertex Kings 1 Devils 2
8:15 PM Expert Painting 5 DDS Kings 0
9:15 PM Crimson Storm 1* Slimfast 1
10:00 PM Stinky Sharks 1 Kentain Dog Soldiers 6*
10:15 PM Faromor 4* Velocity Mechanical 3
11:00 PM Morning Sherwoods 0 Phantoms 5
11:15 PM 4 Stars 0 The Fourth Line 5
Activa Sportsplex 9:00 PM Shockers 5 Breslau Blues 0
A Champs - 2018/19 - Kentain Dog Soldiers
B Champs - 2018/19 - Faromor
C Champs - 2018/19 - Crimson Storm